Skeptical Reading List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
add Wonderful Life |
add The Pattern of Evolution |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|data-sort-value="Wonderful Life, Stephen Jay Gould"|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wonderful_Life_%28book%29 Wonderful Life] | |data-sort-value="Wonderful Life, Stephen Jay Gould"|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wonderful_Life_%28book%29 Wonderful Life] | ||
|[[SGU_Episode_38#Evolution.2C_the_Promotion_of_Positive_Science_News_.2830:42.29|38]] | |[[SGU_Episode_38#Evolution.2C_the_Promotion_of_Positive_Science_News_.2830:42.29|38]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Niles Eldredge, The Pattern of Evolution"|Niles Eldredge | |||
|data-sort-value="The Pattern of Evolution, Niles Eldredge"|The Pattern of Evolution | |||
|[[SGU_Episode_38#Evolution|38]] | |||
| | | | ||
| Line 18: | Line 23: | ||
|data-sort-value="Title, Author"|[URL Title] | |data-sort-value="Title, Author"|[URL Title] | ||
|[[SGU_Episode_38#Evolution|38]] | |[[SGU_Episode_38#Evolution|38]] | ||
|[http://www.gutenberg.org/ebooks/ | |[http://www.gutenberg.org/ebooks/]--> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:35, 6 February 2013
This page is a list of books that have been mentioned on the Skeptics' Guide to the Universe and SGU 5x5 podcasts.
| Author | Title | SGU episodes | Gutenberg link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Darwin | On The Origin of Species | 38 | [1] |
| Stephen Jay Gould | Wonderful Life | 38 | |
| Niles Eldredge | The Pattern of Evolution | 38 |